Is FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken never administered antibiotics
- animal by-products
- chicken
chicken never administered antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Chicken Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-Products) Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate, Coriander, Oregano, Onion Oil, Cumin Oil, Chili Spice Oil, Lime Oil, Cilantro Oil.
Check FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


