Is FAJITA MARIANDE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA (COLOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, BROMELAIN (FROM PINEAPPLE), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check FAJITA MARIANDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA MARIANDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Carb Balance Small Fajita Flour Tortillas
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


