Is FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED RICE: RICE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR) MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. MEAT SEASONING: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILI PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


