Is FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED RICE: RICE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR) MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. MEAT SEASONING: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILI PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


