Is Fajita seasoned grilled white meat chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors including lime extract
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (spices including chipotle, salt, dehydrated onion, garlic, sugar, tomato powder, yeast extract, natural flavors including lime extract, citric acid, ascorbic acid, soybean oil, silicon dioxide), distilled vinegar, natural flavor.
Check Fajita seasoned grilled white meat chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita seasoned grilled white meat chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can


