Is FAJITA SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FULLY-COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA Gluten Free?

Description
Seasoned, grilled white-meat chicken offers smoky fajita flavor with a slightly charred exterior and tender, sliceable interior. Commonly used in tacos, salads, grain bowls, and quick family meals, reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note occasional dryness or uneven seasoning across packages, but many still repurchase regularly.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors including lime extract
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavors including lime extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Seasoned, grilled white-meat chicken offers smoky fajita flavor with a slightly charred exterior and tender, sliceable interior. Commonly used in tacos, salads, grain bowls, and quick family meals, reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note occasional dryness or uneven seasoning across packages, but many still repurchase regularly.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING LIME EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FAJITA SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FULLY-COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FULLY-COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Poultry · Piece


