Is FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHIPOTLE CHICKEN, CORN, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS SPRING ROLLS, FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CORN, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC, ONION, TOMATO POWDER, FRUCTOSE, CHIPTOLE CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]), BLACK BEANS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, METHYL CELLULOSE, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SPICES, WRAPPER: WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHIPOTLE CHICKEN, CORN, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS SPRING ROLLS, FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHIPOTLE CHICKEN, CORN, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS SPRING ROLLS, FAJITA-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


