Is Fajitas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Super Soft Flour Tortillas, : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Salt, Salsa For Topping, : Chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning Mix, : Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
CHICKEN FAJITAS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN FAJITAS
Chicken Fajitas Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat
About this product
Bread · Sheet


