No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Fajitas Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Soft Flour Tortillas, : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Salt, Salsa For Topping, : Chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning Mix, : Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCookingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Fajitas | Spoonful