This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fajitas Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Soft Flour Tortillas, : Wheat Flour, Water, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Emulsifier (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Salt, Salsa For Topping, : Chopped Tomatoes, Onions, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning Mix, : Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCookingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Fajitas | Spoonful