Is Falafel Burger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CARROTS, ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PARSLEY, CORIANDER, SPICES, PUFFED BROWN RICE PIECES, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE, PUFFED QUINOA, LEMON JUICE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DRIED PARSLEY, YEAST, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), CURCUMIN (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check Falafel Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking