Is Falafel Burger Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulghur wheat
- wheat gluten couscous
- wheat
- wheat fibre
bulghur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Broad Beans, Onjon, Coconut Oil, Bulghur Wheat, Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (307B)), Starch, Wheat Gluten Couscous (Wheat), Herbs & Spices, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Guar), Wheat Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Dairy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame, Excellent Source Of Fibre, Source Of Proteln, Vegetarian
Check Falafel Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falafel Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


