Is Falafel Salad Bowl Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Falafel, Spring Mix, Spinach, Cucumber, Chickpea, Beet, Tomato, Onion, Quinoa, Tahini, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Parsley, Mint, Olive Oil, Spices, Caution: Traces Of Nuts

Check Falafel Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falafel Salad Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad