Is FALAFEL SANDWICH Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PITA BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), FRIED FALAFEL (GARBANZO BEANS, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, YELLOW ONIONS, GARLIC, FALAFEL SPICES), TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, LEMON JUICE, WATER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), LETTUCE, SALT, GARLIC.

Check FALAFEL SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CrispySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking