Is FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), FIRE ROASTED GARBANZO BEANS, WHITE QUINOA, RED ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ROASTED TAHINI PASTE (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, LEMON, LEMON OIL. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


