Is FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), FIRE ROASTED GARBANZO BEANS, WHITE QUINOA, RED ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ROASTED TAHINI PASTE (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, LEMON, LEMON OIL. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


