Is FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), FIRE ROASTED GARBANZO BEANS, WHITE QUINOA, RED ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ROASTED TAHINI PASTE (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, LEMON, LEMON OIL. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
FALAFEL SEASONED CHICKEN & QUINOA BALLS WITH SPINACH, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED GREEN GARBANZO BEANS, FALAFEL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


