Is FALL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED QUICK BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, FALL APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED APPLE PIECES, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LESS THAN 2% OF: BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SPICES.
Check FALL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED QUICK BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, FALL APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED QUICK BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, FALL APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Powder


