Is Falls Brand Basque Chorizo, 24 Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BELL PEPPERS, SALT, CONTAINING LESS THAN 2% OF FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Falls Brand Basque Chorizo, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falls Brand Basque Chorizo, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingSandwich