Is Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Containing Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings
Check Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


