Is Famiglia Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Spaghetti No 6 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check Famiglia Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Spaghetti No 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famiglia Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Spaghetti No 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


