Is Famiglia Romana Light Alfredo Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- modified egg yolk
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SALT, ENZYME), WHITE WINE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER.
Check Famiglia Romana Light Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famiglia Romana Light Alfredo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Famiglia Romana Light Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


