Is FAMIGLIA SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS IN VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check FAMIGLIA SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS IN VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMIGLIA SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS IN VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Condiment · Slice


