Is Family Cheese & Onion Quiche 575g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Water, Medium Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Coloured Cheese, Milk, Colour: Annatto, Modified Maize Starch, Spring Onions, Dextrose, White Pepper, Salt, Nutmeg
Check Family Cheese & Onion Quiche 575g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Cheese & Onion Quiche 575g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Family Cheese & Onion Quiche 575g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


