Is Family Choice South Western Hot & Spicy Peanuts, Corn Nuggets, Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Pumpkin Seeds & Salsa Cashews Snack Mix, South Western Vegan?

Ingredients
HOT AND SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEASONING [SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, SPICE, SOY OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY]), CORN NUGGETS (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER] SEA SALT), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS (ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN PEPPER POWDER). MODIFIED CORNSTARCH]), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), SALSA CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS] VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY]), SALT.
Check Family Choice South Western Hot & Spicy Peanuts, Corn Nuggets, Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Pumpkin Seeds & Salsa Cashews Snack Mix, South Western against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Choice South Western Hot & Spicy Peanuts, Corn Nuggets, Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Pumpkin Seeds & Salsa Cashews Snack Mix, South Western in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


