Is FAMILY GARDEN SALAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC {COLOR}, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED SHALLOTS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED BELL PEPPER), CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, CUCUMBER, GRAPE TOMATOES.

Check FAMILY GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep