Is FAMILY GOURMET, YELLOW MUSTARD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES & PAPRIKA.
Check FAMILY GOURMET, YELLOW MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY GOURMET, YELLOW MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


