Is Family Pack California Roll Combo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned rice (rice, water, sugar, vinegar, salt), Seasoned imitation crab meat (fish protein (pollock and/or pacific whiting), water, wheat starch, liquid egg white, modified tapioca starch, sugar, sorbitol, rice wine (water, sugar, ethanol, rice, salt), contains natural & artificial crab/shrimp flavour, salt, carrageenan, hydrolyzed corn, soy & wheat protein, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, cochineal), Mayonnaise (canola oil, water, liquid whole egg, vinegar, liquid yolk, salt, sugar, spices, concentrated lemon juice, calcium disodium edta), Soup stock (flavour enhancers [monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, disodium succinate], salt, bonito powder, corn starch, glucose, sugar, maltodextrin, bonito extract, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, yeast extract), Cucumber, Carrots, Seaweed, Sesame seed, Parsley, Pickled ginger pack (ginger, water, salt, potassium sorbate, citric acid, acetic acid, aspartame [contains phenylalanine. 3.65mg per 5g], allura red)

Check Family Pack California Roll Combo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Pack, Portion

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep