Is Family size Bar-B-Q flavoured chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPECIALLY SELECTED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, WHEAT STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOURS (CONTAINS MUSTARD), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SULPHITES). CONTAINS BARLEY, WHEAT, MUSTARD AND SULPHITE INGREDIENTS.

Check Family size Bar-B-Q flavoured chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Family size Bar-B-Q flavoured chips is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go