Is Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios Vegetarian?

Description
Family size Honey Nut Whole Grain Oats Cereal Cheerios is a gluten-free and heart-healthy cereal made with whole grain oats. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or colors. Packed with 12 essential vitamins and minerals, it offers a nutritious start to the day. The real honey used in Cheerios gives it an unbelevably delicious taste that people love. With its wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Cheerios is a popular choice for families seeking a flavorful and nutritious breakfast option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- monoglycerides
- natural almond flavour vitamins & minerals: iron
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Family size Honey Nut Whole Grain Oats Cereal Cheerios is a gluten-free and heart-healthy cereal made with whole grain oats. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or colors. Packed with 12 essential vitamins and minerals, it offers a nutritious start to the day. The real honey used in Cheerios gives it an unbelevably delicious taste that people love. With its wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Cheerios is a popular choice for families seeking a flavorful and nutritious breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Salt, Golden Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Trisodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Natural Almond Flavour Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Contains Almond And Oat
Check Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


