No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Modified Milk Fat, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cream Flavour, Garlic Oil Blend (Modified Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Oil)), Broccoli, Carrots, Corn, Seasoned Chicken Breast Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Flour, Cornstarch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Caramel Colour, Calcium Silicate, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken | Spoonful