Is Famous Amos Belgian Chocolate Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- less of eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian semi sweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, dextrose, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), palm oil, sugar, brown sugar, cornstarch, with 2% or less of eggs, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, contains wheat, milk, soy and egg may contain tree nuts
Check Famous Amos Belgian Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Amos Belgian Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


