Is Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole grain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut,contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Spice, Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Whey, Soy Lecithin
Check Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


