Is Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Relish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Dehydrated Chili Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Chloride, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Polysorbate 80, Spice, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Relish is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


