Is Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Spears, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5
Check Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Spears, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Spears, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Spears, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


