Is Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Vinegar , Contains Less Than 2% Of , Salt , Spices ( Mustard and Celery Seed ) , Dehydrated Onions , Calcium Chloride , Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Polysorbate 80 , Turmeric Extract ( Color ) .

Check Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing