Is Fan Foods Frozen Snack Mix Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Veggie Puff (organic Corn, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Spinach Powder), Avocado Oil, Tapioca Solids, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Fan Foods Frozen Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fan Foods Frozen Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


