Is Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk flavor
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- diglyceride of fatty acid
milk flavor
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, non-dairy creamer (palm oils, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), sodium silico aluminate, salts, mono and diglyceride of fatty acid, milk flavor, beta carotene, riboflavin), glucose, honeydew extract, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Yellow #5.
Check Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


