Is Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, non-dairy creamer (palm oils, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), sodium silico aluminate, salts, mono and diglyceride of fatty acid, milk flavor, beta carotene, riboflavin), glucose, honeydew extract, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Yellow #5.

Check Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast