Is Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- milk flavor
milk flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, non-dairy creamer (palm oils, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), sodium silico aluminate, salts, mono and diglyceride of fatty acid, milk flavor, beta carotene, riboflavin), glucose, honeydew extract, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Yellow #5.
Check Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


