Is Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- diglyceride of fatty acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, non-dairy creamer (palm oils, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), sodium silico aluminate, salts, mono and diglyceride of fatty acid, milk flavor, beta carotene, riboflavin), glucose, honeydew extract, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Yellow #5.
Check Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanale Flavor The World Premium Blended Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


