Is FANCY FAJITA SEASONING, MESQUITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, HIDRATED SILICON DIOXIDE) AND PAPAIN.
Check FANCY FAJITA SEASONING, MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY FAJITA SEASONING, MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


