Is Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Liver & Chicken Feast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- liver
- chicken broth
- biotin
- vitamin b-12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Liver, Chicken, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Chicken Broth, Liver, Chicken, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. D-6924
Check Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Liver & Chicken Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Liver & Chicken Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Liver & Chicken Feast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


