Is Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Seafood Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Ocean Fish, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Shrimp, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Taurine, Red 3, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6928 Grilled Tuna Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement), Red 3. D-6929. Grilled Salmon Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Salmon, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Added Color, Soy Protein Concentrate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Red 3 Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6926.

Check Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking