Is Fancy Feast Grilled Liver & Chicken Cat Food | 85g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- poultry oil
- poultry meal
- chicken meat
- chicken frame
- lamb liver
- amino acids
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT GLUTEN; LAMB LIVER; CHICKEN FRAME; CHICKEN MEAT; POULTRY MEAL; THICKENERS; AMINO ACIDS, MINERALS AND VITAMINS; TUNA; POULTRY OIL; SUGARS.
Check Fancy Feast Grilled Liver & Chicken Cat Food | 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Grilled Liver & Chicken Cat Food | 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Trader Joe's Grilled Chicken Strips
About this product
Unknown · Can


