Is Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- liver
- chicken
- fish broth
- kcal/can other poultry broth
- poultry broth
- kcal/can other white meat chicken primavera: poultry broth
- turkey
- tuna
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin folic acid
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +7 more
liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-products, Corn Starch-modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Red 3, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 756 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can Other Poultry Broth, Turkey, Biotin Folic Acid, : 777 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can Other White Meat Chicken Primavera: Poultry Broth, Dicalcium Phosphate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement), C-6710, Turkey Primavera: Poultry Broth, Minerals (Ppotassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), C-6713, Tuna Primavera: Fish Broth, Red 3, D-6712
Check Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


