Is Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- liver
- tuna
- chicken
- fish
- poultry broth
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- +4 more
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poultry Broth, Fish, Chicken, Tuna, Liver, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Poultry Broth, Fish, Chicken, Tuna, Liver, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote Color Retention). C-6900.
Check Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


