Is Fancy & Festive Sprinkles Set Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NORTH POLE FANCY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, WATER, GLUCOSE, DEXTRIN, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 5 LAKE, VANILLA, BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, RED 40 LAKE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, IRON OXIDE), ALPINE FOR YOU FANCY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, CELLULOSE GUM, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLIN, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, RED 3, SALT, GUM ACACIA, YELLOW 5 LAKE, VANILLA, RED 40 LAKE, CORN SYRUP, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), GLACIER BAE FANCY SUGAR (SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CARNAUBA WAX, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLIN, XANTHAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS)).

Check Fancy & Festive Sprinkles Set against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanillaMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping