Is Fancypants Baking Co. Oatmeat Raisin Keto Cookies, Oatmeat Raisin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), PALM OIL, ROLLED OATS, XYLITOL, ERYTHRITOL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK PROTEIN), RAISINS, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, CINNAMON, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), INULIN (DIETARY FIBER). CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A DEDICATED PEANUT AND TREE NUT FREE FACILITY.

Check Fancypants Baking Co. Oatmeat Raisin Keto Cookies, Oatmeat Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item