Is Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk. Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


